Ray Verrelle, PE
Senior Project Director, Transit & Rail
Kira Larson, PE
Project Manager, Bridges
Darius Broughton
Vice President
Steven Mudge
Fleet and Facilities Technical Director
James Manley
National Practice Leader, Aviation
Jennifer Gallagher, PE, PTOE
Project Director, Emerging Mobility Technologies
Steven Kane
Engineering Department Manager
Kimberly Gilbert, PE, PMP
Project Director
Henrika Buchanan
National Practice Consultant, Rail
2023 COMTO Women Who Move the Nation Honoree
Tirzah Gregory
Bridge Group Director
Luke Olson
Transit & Rail National Practice Consultant
Cheryl Walker
Advisory National Practice Consultant
Kevin Brown, PE
Katie Ott Zehnder, PE, PTOE, AICP
Sustainable Energy Solutions
Donnett Cox
Group Director of Transportation-Construction
Professional Women in Construction New York, 2o under 40
Sean Libberton
National Pratice Consultant, Rail
Gwendolen Gray
Director Project Controls
COMTO Southern California Regional Chapter, Legacy Award Honoree
Theo Gargagliano
Senior Program Manager, Aviation
Kevin Lohr
National Practice Consultant, Aviation
Steve Granson
Transit Project Development Practice Leader
COMTO Houston Chapter, President
Christopher Kopp
Planning, Economics, Finance & BCA Development Lead, Strategic Federal Grant Services
Emily Gallo, AICP
Director of Infrastructure and Mobility Equity
Greg Krueger, PE
Emerging Technologies Program Manager
HNTB Fellows have performed their leadership, mentoring and consulting skills in an exemplary way on a national level and contribute outstanding technical excellence in developing solutions, processes or approaches that exceed our clients’ expectations. This represents the highest recognition for technical excellence and achievement.
Fellows
Greg H. Albjerg, PE
National Aviation Planning Practice Leader
William Arnhart, PE
Team Leader
JC Arteaga
Senior Project Director
Tim G. Cahill, FAIA, NCARB, LEED® APÂ
Architecture Practice Leader
Sean Cassady, PE
Principal Engineer
Mala Ciancia, PG
Principal Engineer
Steven J. Cyra, PE, PTOE
National Traffic Operations Technical Lead
Gowen E. Dishman, PE
Senior Resident Engineer
Charles A. Dodge, PE
Senior Project Manager
Brad Flom, PE
Senior Program Manager
Tom Grassi
Project Director
Bernd Hagenah
Principal Engineer
Steve Hague, PE, SE
Program Manager
Hans R. Hutton, PE, SE
Chief Bridge Engineer — Kansas City
Michael H. Jones, PE, SE
Senior Project Manager
Gay Knipper
Program Management Practice Leader
John Kovac
National Practice Consultant
Gregory Krueger
National Practice Consultant
Gregory Le Frois, PE
National Toll Services Vice Chair
Diana Mendes, AICP
President of Infrastructure & Mobility Equity
Charles A. Miller, Ph.D., PE, PTOE
Senior Project Manager
Steve Novosad
Vehicle to Everything and Emerging Mobility Specialist
Matthew Riegel, PE
Geotechnical Team Leader
Tom Rossbach, AIA
National Practice Consultant
Ray Sandiford, PE
Geotechnical and Foundation Practice Leader
Tony Shkurti, Ph.D., SE, PE
Great Lakes Division Bridge Lead
Jeff Siegel
Technology Solutions Center Director
John F. Szturo, RG, PG
Senior Project Manager and Chief Engineering Geologist - Kansas City
Semyon Treyger, PE, SE
Bridges and Tunnels West Division Director
Doug Woodbury, PE
Rail Systems Manager
Sanja Zlatanic, PE
National Tunnel Practice Chair
Ted P. Zoli, III, PE
National Chief Bridge Engineer
Katie Ott Zehnder, AICP, PE, PTOE
Sustainable Energy Solutions
HNTB Associate Fellows exhibit leadership, mentoring and consulting skills in an exemplary way on a regional level and contribute outstanding technical excellence in developing solutions, processes or approaches that exceed our clients’ expectations.
Associate Fellows
Don Hammond
Senior Technical Advisor
Mark Huffer
Project Director
Amjad Hussain
Senior Project Manager, High Speed Rail
Peter Jarchow
Senior Project Manager
Yang Jiang, PE, SE
Matt Junak
Senior Project Manager
Ekin Senturk, Ph.D., PE
Senior Project Engineer
Mark Stephani
Practice Consultant
Babu Veeregowda, PhD, PE, PTOE
Project Director
Nien Wang, PE, SE
Senior Project Director
Darin Welch
Digital Transformation Leader
Gregor Wollman, Ph.D., PE
Rob Slimp, PE
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Thomas O'Grady, PE
President
Douglas Mann, FASLA
Corporate Development President
Jim Ray
Corporate President, Advisory
Diana Mendes, AICP
Corporate President, Infrastructure & Mobility Equity
Michael Inabinet, PE
Central U.S. President
Michael Sweeney, PE
Eastern U.S. President
Michelle Dippel
Western U.S. President
Phil Brake, PE
Design Build President
Gary Bua
Northeast Division President
Bryan Jones
Mid Atlantic Division President
Doug Allen, AICP
Southeast Division President
Chris Gale, PE
Great Lakes Division President
Scott Haywood
Central Division President
Jeff Watson, PE
West Division President
Stephen Knobbe, PE
Northwest Division President
Craig Denson
Chief Financial Officer
George Wolf
Corporate Counsel
Kevin Haboian, PE, PTOE
Chief Sales Officer
Lindsay Jordan
Chief People Officer
Michelle Graham
Chief Growth Officer
Pat Mosher
Communications and Planning Officer
Marty Williams
Chief Information Officer
John Barton, PE
Professional Services Chair, DOT Market Sector Leader and Bridge Practice Leader
Ronnie Hakim
Transit/Rail Market Sector Leader
Kevin Hoeflich, PE
Toll Market Sector Leader
Lou Russo
Aviation Market Sector Leader
Sanja Zlatanic, PE
Tunnels Practice Leader
Arya Rohani, PE
Intelligent Transportation Emerging Mobility Practice Leader
Tim Cahill
Chief Design Officer
Ed Crooks
Interim Program Management Practice Leader
Kara Lentz, PE
Construction Services Practice Leader